Past Community Service Award Recipients

Billings

1998 – Ann and William Ruegamer
2000 – Toni and Frank Kolendich
2001 – Jim and Patty Murphy
2002 – Don and Dollie Stanaway
2004 – Warren and Anne Spencer Hill
2005 – Paul and Ann Miller
2007 – Jim and Joy Mariska
2008 – Richard and Cheri Co
2009 – Royal Johnson
2009 – Damon and Carol Gannett
2010 – John and Laura Ross
2011 – Mike and Sandy Persha
2012 – Maurice and Patricia Colberg
2014 – Bruce Crippen
2015 – Sody and Jim Jones
2016 – Vicki and Bill Coffee
2018 – Marci and Bill Mercer

Bitterroot Valley

1987 – V.C. Hollingsworth
1988 – Jeanette and Mike McKee
1989 – Glenn Mitchell
1990 – Terrance Bergren
1998 – Niki and Charles Shonkwiler
2001 – Doug and Tammy Mason
2007 – Tim and Jennifer Joyner
2013 – Joan (McFarland) and Don Lodmell
2015 – Joni and Brian Walker

Bozeman

2000 – Penny and Tony Wastcoat
2001 – Bill and Peggy Kayser
2017 – Don and Patty Cowles

Butte - Anaconda - Deer Lodge

1987 – Frank Shaw
1988 – Peggy and George Sarsfield
1989 – Connie Kenney
1990 – Gus and Shag Miller
1998 – Lois and Lloyd Crippen
2000 – Jean and John Peterson
2001 – Tom and Carol McElwain
2001 – Mike and Karen O’Neill
2002 – Dan and Colleen Marinkovich
2003 – Bob and Cindy Carlson
2004 – Don and Michele Robinson
2005 – Jack and Nancy Burke
2006 – Marnie Prigge
2007 – Bill and Marissa Newman
2008 – Pat and Linda Connors
2010 – Don and Mary Petritz
2011 – Dale and Cheryl Markovich
2014 – Bill and Louise McKenzie
2016 – Courtney and John McKee
2017 – Janet McDonald

Chester

2006 – Sylvia Jensen

Chinook

2008 – Nancy and Kelcey Diemert
2013 – Stuart and Shirley (Williams) MacKenzie
2018 – Greg and Barbara Jergeson

Conrad

2012 – Jim and Christine Bjelland

Cut Bank

1991 – Jim O’Day
1994 – Maryalys and Shelden Frisbee
1998 – Larry Epstein
2000 – Kathy and Ron Cambell
2007 – Patrick and Toni Montalban

Dillon

2010 – Martha and Carl Davis

Flathead Valley

1987 – Nicki and Ev Sliter
1988 – Bev and Bob Braig
1989 – Shirley and Moose Miller
1990 – Mick Blodnick
1998 – George Ostrom
1999 – John and Tina Mercer
1999 – Marlyn and JoAnn Jensen
2000 – Karin and David Hergesheimer
2001 – Ted and Patsy Lympus
2002 – John and Ellen MacMillan
2003 – Jack and Almeda King
2004 – Montana and Carlene Bockman
2005 – Justin and Jennifer Sliter
2008 – Donald and Jude Thomson
2011 – Bob and Kimberlee (Evanko) Nystuen
2012 – Barb and Rick Cunningham
2013 – Doug Betters and Jennifer Prendergrast
2014 – Carla, Bill and Brad Boettcher
2016 – Susan Munsinger

 

Fort Benton

2003 – Wyley and Gail Good
2011 – Jim and Caroleen Willits
2013 – Chris and Terri Halko

Glasgow

2002 – Tom and Cynthia Markle, John and Jeanine Markle, Dick and Janet Markle
2008 – Fred and Jeannie Compton

Glendive

1999 – Mary Brennan Harstad
2000 – Pat and Leroy Moline
2016 – Renee and Rocky Torgerson

Great Falls

1987 – Bill Salonen
1988 – Frances and James Wylder
1989 – Stacey and Bill Zins
1990 – Kerry and Robert Bronson
1998 – Nancy and Ian Davidson
1999 – Kerry and Bob Bronson
2000 – Sally and John Seeberger
2002 – Stu and Janie Nicholson
2003 – Wayne and Sallie Linnell
2004 – Michael Johnson and Mitch Johnson
2005 – Jan and Lisette Carter
2006 – Dale and Judy Schwanke
2007 – Don and Donalee LaBar
2009 – Sue and John Skees
2010 – Tom and Maria Mathews
2011 – Channing and Donna Hartelius
2014 – Patty Holmes Myers

Havre

2000 – Gloria and Mike Tilleman
2005 – Paul and Pam Tuss

Helena

1987 – Katy and John Delano
1988 – Gayle and Ward Shanahan
1989 – Martha and John Sheehy
1990 – Dennis Unsworth
1998 – Russell Ritter
2000 – Donna and John Burgess
2002 – Rick and Susie Graetz
2008 – Mark Staples
2012 – Ron and Mignon Waterman
2013 – Pat Lovitt and Beda Melby
2014 – Brad Simshaw
2015 – Karen and Garry Hicks

Huson

2009 – Dale Woolhiser and Nancy Thompson

Lewistown

1998 – Bradley Parrish
1998 – David Sather
2000 – Carolynn & Karl Gies
2006 – Starla and Monte Solberg
2010 – Jim and Linda Wier

Miles City

1999 – Jim and Carol Lucas
1999 – Bill and Avis Mitchell
2000 – Pam and Karl Rogge

Mission Valley Days

1989 – Mary Lou and Ernie Ratzburg

Missoula

2003 – Hal and June Gillet
2004 – Bill and Phyllis Bouchee
2005 – Bill and Lynn Schwanke
2006 – Bob and Helen Beach
2007 – Kathy Ogren
2007 – Jerry and Ethel Diettert
2008 – Terry and Mary Zahn
2009 – Earl and Donna Sherron
           Julie and Reed Williams
2010 – Hal and Sharee Fraser
2011 – Max and Sheila (Callahan) Murphy
2012 – Monte Dolack and Mary Beth Percival
2013 – Tana (Lindberg) and Scott Burke
2014 – Gene Tripp
2015 – Cara and Larry Simkins
2016 – Bonnie and Larry Flanagan, Sandy Tyler
2017 – Cal and Marva Christian
2018 – Dori and Bill Johnston
           Dave and Monica Paoli
           Mike and Lisa Helean

Philipsburg

2003 – Helen Paige, Ron and Judy Paige
2015 – Zane Murfitt

Polson

2017 – Alice and Gary Erb

Roundup

2007 – Lee and Tami Rhodes

Shelby

2000 – Joanie and Rock Svennungsen
2004 – Chip and Brenda Bronken Miller

Sidney

2000 – Joanne and Bill Brenner
2005 – Kevin and Lori Mayer
2006 – John and Marilyn Olson
2012 – Philip and Joy Johnston

Whitefish

2017 – Julie and Sam Baldridge

Wisdom

1999 – Clayton and Barbara Huntley

Wolf Point

1999 – Genevieve and James Berry

OUT OF STATE

Anchorage, AK
2003 – Rich Owens, Bob and Judy Zundel

Spokane, WA
2002 – George and Theresa Gee
2003 – Clayton and Lonna Linnell

Canada
2005 – Clarke and Pat Lamont (Calgary)